Supercontinuum

YSL Photonics' supercontinuum sources (alternative name: white light laser, white light source, supercontinuum laser) have been widely used in the nanophotonics, fluorescence spectroscopy/microscopy, OCT, photocurrent measurement, semiconductor inspection around the world. Our supercontinuum source offer >20W average power, >200MHz repetition rate with the spectrum from 350-2500nm.
  • Mode locked SC

    Features:
    •  Wavelength: 410nm-2400nm
    •  Total power: 7W
    •  Repetition Rate: 80MHz
    •  Seed source pulse duration: ~6ps
    •  Single-Mode Output

    More Details
  • SC-Pro

    Product Features:

    ● Wavelength: 400nm-2400nm

    ● Total power: >8W (10-20W Optional)

    ● Optional External Triggerable: 1-80MHz

    ● Internal Repetition Rate: 0.01-200MHz

    ● Pulse Energy: >1μJ

    ● Single-Mode Output


    More Details
  • SC-5

    Product Features: 

    ● >500mW Total Power
    ● Wavelength  470nm-2400nm
    ● Spectrum Power Density >-10dBm/nm
    ● Spectrum Stability <0.1dB
    ● Bluetooth Connection
    ● Single mode fiber with FC connector

    More Details
  • SC-OEM

    Product Features:

    ● Wavelength: 400nm-2400nm

    ● Total Power: >8W

    ● Visible Power: >1200mW

    ● Repetition Rate: 10kHz-200MHz

    ● Optional External Triggerable: 1-80MHz


    More Details